Active

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05264193Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 13, Oak Street Industrial Estate, Cradley Heath, West Midlands B64 5JY
Incorporated
19/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-30.42K2024
-214.29%vs 2023

2023: £-9.68K

Total Assets

£76.29K2024
-35.03%vs 2023

2023: £117.42K

Total Liabilities

£106.70K2024
-16.05%vs 2023

2023: £127.10K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.29K and total liabilities of £106.70K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £117.42K in 2023 to £76.29K in 2024 (-35.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-30.42K2024
-214.29%from £-9.68K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-39.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
139.87%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£-35.46K-9.68K-30.42K
Total Assets£118.52K117.42K76.29K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£153.98K127.10K106.70K
Employees101010

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.42K for 2024. That compares with £-9.68K in 2023, a change of -214.29%.

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED reported total assets of £76.29K for 2024. That compares with £117.42K in 2023, a change of -35.03%.

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £106.70K for 2024. That compares with £127.10K in 2023, a change of -16.05%.

PREMIER PROSTHETICS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.