Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03916724Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1-4 Kinsley Industrial, Estate Hoyle Mill Road Kinsley, West Yorkshire WF9 5JB
Incorporated
31/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
54 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
26.71%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Total Assets

£4.41M2025
9.77%vs 2024

2024: £4.02M

Cash in Bank

£1.38M2025
42.03%vs 2024

2024: £968.85K

Total Liabilities

£2.87M2025
2.44%vs 2024

2024: £2.80M

Employees

542025
+2vs 2024

2024: 52

In 2025, PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.41M, cash in bank of £1.38M and total liabilities of £2.87M. Reported headcount was 54 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £968.85K in 2024 to £1.38M in 2025 (42.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
26.71%from £1.21M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£953.53K2023£1.54M2025
+61.1%vs 2023

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.09M2023£1.38M2025
+26.6%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.07M2023£4.41M2025
+8.3%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.12M2023£2.87M2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

522023542025
+3.8%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+61.1%

£953.53K in 2023 to £1.54M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-7.8%

£3.12M in 2023 to £2.87M in 2025

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
65.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
47.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£449.17K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£494.84K632.14K953.53K1.21M1.54M
Total Assets£3.20M3.85M4.07M4.02M4.41M
Cash in Bank£722.27K841.82K1.09M968.85K1.38M
Total Liabilities£2.28M2.81M3.12M2.80M2.87M
Employees5450525254

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 26.71%.

What total assets did PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.41M for 2025. That compares with £4.02M in 2024, a change of 9.77%.

What cash in bank did PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.38M for 2025. That compares with £968.85K in 2024, a change of 42.03%.

How many people does PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED reported 54 employees in 2025, compared with 52 in 2024.

How have PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.1%, cash in bank rose by 26.6%, total assets rose by 8.3% and total liabilities fell by 7.8%. Net assets compounded at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £953.53K to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 52 in 2023 to 54 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of PREMIER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.