Active

PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD Financials

Company number
13965511Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Kent House Old Bexley Business Park, Bourne Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1LR
Incorporated
09/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.21K2025
203.08%vs 2024

2024: £-3.12K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD reported net assets of £3.21K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-3.12K in 2024 to £3.21K in 2025 (203.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.21K2025
203.08%from £-3.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-751.002023£3.21K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-751.00-3.12K3.21K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD reported net assets of £3.21K for 2025. That compares with £-3.12K in 2024, a change of 203.08%.

PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. PREMIER SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTD reported net assets of £-751.00 in 2023 against £3.21K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.