Active

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. Financials

Company number
SC286662Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Leven Road, Lundin Links, KY8 6AQ
Incorporated
27/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£253.37K2025
3.70%vs 2024

2024: £244.33K

Total Assets

£308.39K2025
7.71%vs 2024

2024: £286.31K

Total Liabilities

£55.03K2025
31.09%vs 2024

2024: £41.98K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. reported net assets of £253.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £308.39K and total liabilities of £55.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £286.31K in 2024 to £308.39K in 2025 (7.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£253.37K2025
3.70%from £244.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£187.23K2023£253.37K2025
+35.3%vs 2023

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£235.33K2023£308.39K2025
+31%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.10K2023£55.03K2025
+14.4%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+35.3%

£187.23K in 2023 to £253.37K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£154.75K166.35K187.23K244.33K253.37K
Total Assets£218.40K221.17K235.33K286.31K308.39K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£63.66K54.82K48.10K41.98K55.03K
Employees55444

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. reported net assets of £253.37K for 2025. That compares with £244.33K in 2024, a change of 3.70%.

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. reported total assets of £308.39K for 2025. That compares with £286.31K in 2024, a change of 7.71%.

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. reported total liabilities of £55.03K for 2025. That compares with £41.98K in 2024, a change of 31.09%.

PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIER STORE (LUNDIN LINKS) LTD.'s net assets rose by 35.3%, total assets rose by 31%, total liabilities rose by 14.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.23K to £253.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.