Active

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD Financials

Company number
07290766Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Highmeres Road, Leicester LE4 9LZ
Incorporated
21/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-83.21K2025
-932.10%vs 2024

2024: £10.00K

Total Assets

£424.14K2025
613.17%vs 2024

2024: £59.47K

Cash in Bank

£220.48K2023
126.67%vs 2022

2022: £97.27K

Total Liabilities

£507.35K2025
925.52%vs 2024

2024: £49.47K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD reported net assets of £-83.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £424.14K, cash in bank of £220.48K and total liabilities of £507.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £49.47K in 2024 to £507.35K in 2025 (925.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-83.21K2025
-932.10%from £10.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£436.33K2023£-83.21K2025
-119%vs 2023

Total Assets

£2.24M2023£424.14K2025
-81.1%vs 2023

-56.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2023£507.35K2025
-71.9%vs 2023

-47% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-119%

£436.33K in 2023 to £-83.21K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-19.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
119.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.22%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.84%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£424.10K432.60K436.33K10.00K-83.21K
Total Assets£1.48M2.30M2.24M59.47K424.14K
Cash in Bank£410.33K97.27K220.48K––
Total Liabilities£1.05M1.86M1.80M49.47K507.35K
Employees33333

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD reported net assets of £-83.21K for 2025. That compares with £10.00K in 2024, a change of -932.10%.

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD reported total assets of £424.14K for 2025. That compares with £59.47K in 2024, a change of 613.17%.

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD reported cash in bank of £220.48K for 2023. That compares with £97.27K in 2022, a change of 126.67%.

PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIUM AUTO UK LTD's net assets fell by 119%, total assets fell by 81.1%, total liabilities fell by 71.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 56.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.24M to £424.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.