Active

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED Financials

Company number
14155819Copy
Copy
Registered office
8-10 South Parade Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 1LR
Incorporated
07/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£2.18K2025
-25.60%vs 2024

2024: £2.93K

Total Assets

£1.75K2025
-26.73%vs 2024

2024: £2.38K

Cash in Bank

£3.24K2025
-24.91%vs 2024

2024: £4.31K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

162025
-3vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75K, cash in bank of £3.24K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £4.31K in 2024 to £3.24K in 2025 (-24.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.18K2025
-25.60%from £2.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£118.002023£2.18K2025
+1747%vs 2023

+330% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.31K2023£3.24K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.02K2023£1.75K2025
-42.2%vs 2023

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

232023162025
-30.4%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1747%

£118.00 in 2023 to £2.18K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-42.2%

£3.02K in 2023 to £1.75K in 2025

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
124.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
185.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£118.002.93K2.18K
Total Assets£3.02K2.38K1.75K
Cash in Bank£3.31K4.31K3.24K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees231916

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K for 2025. That compares with £2.93K in 2024, a change of -25.60%.

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.75K for 2025. That compares with £2.38K in 2024, a change of -26.73%.

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.24K for 2025. That compares with £4.31K in 2024, a change of -24.91%.

PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIUM HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITED's net assets rose by 1747%, cash in bank fell by 2.2%, total assets fell by 42.2% and employee numbers fell by 30.4%. Net assets compounded at 330% a year across the two years to 2025, from £118.00 to £2.18K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.