Active

PREMODEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04806246Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nimo Pharmacy, 270 Herbert, Avenue, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset BH12 4HY
Incorporated
20/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£232.48K2025
23.15%vs 2024

2024: £188.77K

Total Assets

£1.03M2025
22.73%vs 2024

2024: £843.24K

Cash in Bank

£178.00K2025
47.95%vs 2024

2024: £120.31K

Total Liabilities

£551.85K2025
27.77%vs 2024

2024: £431.91K

Employees

102025
-1vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, PREMODEN LIMITED reported net assets of £232.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £178.00K and total liabilities of £551.85K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £843.24K in 2024 to £1.03M in 2025 (22.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.48K2025
23.15%from £188.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREMODEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£192.41K2023£232.48K2025
+20.8%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£134.07K2023£178.00K2025
+32.8%vs 2023

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£912.60K2023£1.03M2025
+13.4%vs 2023

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£462.84K2023£551.85K2025
+19.2%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+32.8%

£134.07K in 2023 to £178.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PREMODEN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMODEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
32.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMODEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£238.38K242.27K192.41K188.77K232.48K
Total Assets£1.10M989.88K912.60K843.24K1.03M
Cash in Bank£240.51K158.91K134.07K120.31K178.00K
Total Liabilities£598.48K469.97K462.84K431.91K551.85K
Employees109101110

PREMODEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMODEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PREMODEN LIMITED reported net assets of £232.48K for 2025. That compares with £188.77K in 2024, a change of 23.15%.

PREMODEN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £843.24K in 2024, a change of 22.73%.

PREMODEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.00K for 2025. That compares with £120.31K in 2024, a change of 47.95%.

PREMODEN LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PREMODEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.8%, cash in bank rose by 32.8%, total assets rose by 13.4% and total liabilities rose by 19.2%. Net assets compounded at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £192.41K to £232.48K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.