Active

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08985612Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Logic Park Skelton Moor Way, Halton, Leeds LS15 0BF
Incorporated
08/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£19.07K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £19.07K

Total Assets

£102.50K2023
-61.52%vs 2022

2022: £266.40K

Cash in Bank

£613.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£78.16K2023
-29.87%vs 2022

2022: £111.44K

Employees

02024
-5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, PRESENTORNOT LIMITED reported net assets of £19.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.50K, cash in bank of £613.00 and total liabilities of £78.16K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £266.40K in 2022 to £102.50K in 2023 (-61.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.07K2024
No changefrom £19.07K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRESENTORNOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£154.96K2022£19.07K2024
-87.7%vs 2022

-64.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202202024
-100%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PRESENTORNOT LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRESENTORNOT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.60%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.25%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.12%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.24%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESENTORNOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-246.79K154.96K19.07K19.07K
Total Assets£257.83K266.40K102.50K–
Cash in Bank£613.00–––
Total Liabilities£492.20K111.44K78.16K–
Employees4450

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESENTORNOT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED reported net assets of £19.07K for 2024. That compares with £19.07K in 2023.

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED reported total assets of £102.50K for 2023. That compares with £266.40K in 2022, a change of -61.52%.

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £613.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PRESENTORNOT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PRESENTORNOT LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 64.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £154.96K to £19.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.