PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13377232Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 01 Meadlake Place Thorpe Lea Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 8HE
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-45.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £862.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-51.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.84K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-45.99K in 2024 to £-51.82K in 2025 (-12.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.7%
£6.28K in 2023 to £1.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.87K | -16.43K | -45.99K | -51.82K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 170.00 | 6.28K | 862.00 | 1.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-51.82K for 2025. That compares with £-45.99K in 2024, a change of -12.69%.
What cash in bank did PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.84K for 2025. That compares with £862.00 in 2024, a change of 113.69%.
What total liabilities did PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's cash in bank fell by 70.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.28K to £1.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PRESLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.