Active

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD Financials

Company number
04875430Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 7 Ni Park, Newport TF10 9LH
Incorporated
22/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£99.37K2024
253.24%vs 2023

2023: £-64.85K

Total Assets

£996.72K2024
70.82%vs 2023

2023: £583.50K

Cash in Bank

£19.35K2024
228.60%vs 2023

2023: £5.89K

Total Liabilities

£433.13K2024
17.25%vs 2023

2023: £369.40K

Employees

82024
-2vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, PRESS RED RENTALS LTD reported net assets of £99.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £996.72K, cash in bank of £19.35K and total liabilities of £433.13K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £583.50K in 2023 to £996.72K in 2024 (70.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.37K2024
253.24%from £-64.85K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRESS RED RENTALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-199.54K2022£99.37K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£36.12K2022£19.35K2024
-46.4%vs 2022

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£459.60K2022£996.72K2024
+117%vs 2022

+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£477.95K2022£433.13K2024
-9.4%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202282024
+33.3%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+117%

£459.60K in 2022 to £996.72K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.4%

£36.12K in 2022 to £19.35K in 2024

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRESS RED RENTALS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.97%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.46%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.47%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.94%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESS RED RENTALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-234.97K-199.54K-64.85K99.37K
Total Assets£403.91K459.60K583.50K996.72K
Cash in Bank£2.77K36.12K5.89K19.35K
Total Liabilities£461.79K477.95K369.40K433.13K
Employees76108

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRESS RED RENTALS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESS RED RENTALS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PRESS RED RENTALS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD reported net assets of £99.37K for 2024. That compares with £-64.85K in 2023, a change of 253.24%.

What total assets did PRESS RED RENTALS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD reported total assets of £996.72K for 2024. That compares with £583.50K in 2023, a change of 70.82%.

What cash in bank did PRESS RED RENTALS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD reported cash in bank of £19.35K for 2024. That compares with £5.89K in 2023, a change of 228.60%.

How many people does PRESS RED RENTALS LTD employ?

toggle

PRESS RED RENTALS LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

How have PRESS RED RENTALS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PRESS RED RENTALS LTD's cash in bank fell by 46.4%, total assets rose by 117%, total liabilities fell by 9.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £36.12K to £19.35K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of PRESS RED RENTALS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.