PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03787032CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (11.07 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 67-69 Nathan Way, London SE28 0BQ
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £919.49K
Total Assets
2024: £2.24M
Cash in Bank
2023: £8.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £590.05K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED reported net assets of £968.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.27M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £558.00K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £919.49K in 2024 to £968.41K in 2025 (5.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+72.2%
£324.02K in 2023 to £558.00K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 819.05K | 881.78K | 908.58K | 919.49K | 968.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.17M | 1.93M | 1.96M | 2.24M | 2.27M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 413.15K | 71.15K | 8.59K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 693.52K | 343.86K | 324.02K | 590.05K | 558.00K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 15 |
PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED reported net assets of £968.41K for 2025. That compares with £919.49K in 2024, a change of 5.32%.
PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of 0.99%.
PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £8.59K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRESSURE COOLERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.6%, total assets rose by 15.5%, total liabilities rose by 72.2% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £908.58K to £968.41K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.