Active

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04624313Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6a New Market Lane, Leeds LS9 0SH
Incorporated
23/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-111.55K2024
-156.82%vs 2023

2023: £-43.43K

Total Assets

£956.28K2024
29.38%vs 2023

2023: £739.11K

Cash in Bank

£29.79K2024
-2.78%vs 2023

2023: £30.64K

Total Liabilities

£840.56K2024
42.94%vs 2023

2023: £588.04K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £956.28K, cash in bank of £29.79K and total liabilities of £840.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £588.04K in 2023 to £840.56K in 2024 (42.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-111.55K2024
-156.82%from £-43.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-11.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.12%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£-33.51K-43.43K-111.55K
Total Assets£877.23K739.11K956.28K
Cash in Bank£165.43K30.64K29.79K
Total Liabilities£651.00K588.04K840.56K
Employees533

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.55K for 2024. That compares with £-43.43K in 2023, a change of -156.82%.

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £956.28K for 2024. That compares with £739.11K in 2023, a change of 29.38%.

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.79K for 2024. That compares with £30.64K in 2023, a change of -2.78%.

PRESSURE WASHERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.