PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04927148CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Summit House, Horsecroft Road, Harlow CM19 5BN
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.13K
Total Assets
2024: £60.92K
Cash in Bank
2024: £50.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.59K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £18.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.50K, cash in bank of £86.19K and total liabilities of £68.18K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £50.84K in 2024 to £86.19K in 2025 (69.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+363% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2045%
£847.00 in 2023 to £18.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 126.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 512.00 | 801.00 | 847.00 | 1.13K | 18.17K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 60.92K | 86.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.15K | 17.95K | 39.75K | 50.84K | 86.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 59.59K | 68.18K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £18.17K for 2025. That compares with £1.13K in 2024, a change of 1.50K%.
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £86.50K for 2025. That compares with £60.92K in 2024, a change of 42.00%.
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £86.19K for 2025. That compares with £50.84K in 2024, a change of 69.54%.
PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRESTIGE ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2045%, cash in bank rose by 117% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 363% a year across the two years to 2025, from £847.00 to £18.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.