PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09909025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4a Roman Road, East Ham, London E6 3RX
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.73K
Total Assets
2023: £49.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £48.23K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED reported net assets of £27.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.18K and total liabilities of £69.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £49.97K in 2023 to £96.18K in 2024 (92.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+709% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+6452%
£413.00 in 2022 to £27.06K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.14%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.86%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.75K | 413.00 | 1.73K | 27.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.72K | 44.20K | 49.97K | 96.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.97K | 43.79K | 48.23K | 69.12K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED reported net assets of £27.06K for 2024. That compares with £1.73K in 2023, a change of 1.46K%.
PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED reported total assets of £96.18K for 2024. That compares with £49.97K in 2023, a change of 92.48%.
PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.12K for 2024. That compares with £48.23K in 2023, a change of 43.30%.
PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRESTIGE LONDON RENDERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 6452%, total assets rose by 118%, total liabilities rose by 57.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 709% a year across the two years to 2024, from £413.00 to £27.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.