PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10353455CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Chantry Court, Forge Street, Crewe CW1 2DL
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.21K
Total Assets
2023: £55.17K
Total Liabilities
2023: £45.96K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £6.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.19K and total liabilities of £57.85K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £45.96K in 2023 to £57.85K in 2024 (25.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.1%
£55.55K in 2022 to £57.85K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40.5%
£10.66K in 2022 to £6.34K in 2024
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.88%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.12%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.72K | 10.66K | 9.21K | 6.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.39K | 66.21K | 55.17K | 64.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.68K | 55.55K | 45.96K | 57.85K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £6.34K for 2024. That compares with £9.21K in 2023, a change of -31.15%.
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD reported total assets of £64.19K for 2024. That compares with £55.17K in 2023, a change of 16.35%.
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD reported total liabilities of £57.85K for 2024. That compares with £45.96K in 2023, a change of 25.87%.
PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRESTIGE MOTORS (CHESHIRE) LTD's net assets fell by 40.5%, total assets fell by 3%, total liabilities rose by 4.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.66K to £6.34K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.