PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04260145CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 63 Broad Green, Wellingborough, Northants NN8 4LQ
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £400.76K
Total Assets
2024: £2.39M
Cash in Bank
2024: £988.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.83M
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £458.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £604.58K and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.83M in 2024 to £1.39M in 2025 (-24.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70.5%
£1.56M in 2023 to £458.89K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 30.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.85M | 1.97M | 1.56M | 400.76K | 458.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.37M | 2.82M | 3.20M | 2.39M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.04M | 1.39M | 1.55M | 988.45K | 604.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 428.41K | 760.49K | 1.44M | 1.83M | 1.39M |
| Employees | 23 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 14 |
PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £458.89K for 2025. That compares with £400.76K in 2024, a change of 14.51%.
PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £2.39M in 2024, a change of -16.62%.
PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £604.58K for 2025. That compares with £988.45K in 2024, a change of -38.84%.
PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRESTIGE PLASTICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.5%, cash in bank fell by 61%, total assets fell by 37.8% and total liabilities fell by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56M to £458.89K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.