Active

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06550550Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newton Chambers Road Thorncliffe Park Estate, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S35 2PH
Incorporated
01/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023
20.23%vs 2022

2022: £958.66K

Cash in Bank

£543.59K2023
26.51%vs 2022

2022: £429.66K

Employees

212023
+1vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £543.59K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £958.66K in 2022 to £1.15M in 2023 (20.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023
20.23%from £958.66K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£840.55K2021£1.15M2023
+37.1%vs 2021

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£422.30K2021£543.59K2023
+28.7%vs 2021

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222021212023
-4.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.1%

£840.55K in 2021 to £1.15M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-4.5%

22 in 2021 to 21 in 2023

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£840.55K958.66K1.15M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£422.30K429.66K543.59K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees222021

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2023. That compares with £958.66K in 2022, a change of 20.23%.

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £543.59K for 2023. That compares with £429.66K in 2022, a change of 26.51%.

PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PRESTO INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.1%, cash in bank rose by 28.7% and employee numbers fell by 4.5%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £840.55K to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2021 to 21 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.