PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12378848CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Victoria Place, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 9PJ
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £70.28K
Total Assets
2023: £5.79K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-64.49K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD reported net assets of £74.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.17K and total liabilities of £-61.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.79K in 2023 to £13.17K in 2024 (127.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+254% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1156%
£1.05K in 2022 to £13.17K in 2024
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 565.15%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -465.15%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.46K | 46.79K | 70.28K | 74.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.70K | 1.05K | 5.79K | 13.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.24K | -45.74K | -64.49K | -61.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD reported net assets of £74.40K for 2024. That compares with £70.28K in 2023, a change of 5.86%.
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD reported total assets of £13.17K for 2024. That compares with £5.79K in 2023, a change of 127.22%.
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD reported total liabilities of £-61.24K for 2024. That compares with £-64.49K in 2023, a change of 5.04%.
PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRESTON BABY BOUTIQUE LTD's net assets rose by 59%, total assets rose by 1156% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.79K to £74.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.