Active

PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
00097339Copy
Copy
Registered office
Prestwich Lodge Hilton Lane, Prestwich, Manchester M25 9XB
Incorporated
25/03/1908

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.65M2023
-1.58%vs 2022

2022: £1.67M

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.67M in 2022 to £1.65M in 2023 (-1.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.65M2023
-1.58%from £1.67M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.75M2021£1.65M2023
-6.2%vs 2021

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6.2%

£1.75M in 2021 to £1.65M in 2023

Every measure that changed in PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.75M1.67M1.65M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2023. That compares with £1.67M in 2022, a change of -1.58%.

PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PRESTWICH GOLF CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.75M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.