PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02804715CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Church Green East, Redditch, Worcestershire B98 8BP
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £146.26K
Total Assets
2024: £448.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £302.18K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £144.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £455.60K and total liabilities of £311.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £302.18K in 2024 to £311.17K in 2025 (2.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26773% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7221750%
£2.00 in 2023 to £144.44K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.17K | 13.29K | 2.00 | 146.26K | 144.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 343.60K | 251.10K | 240.52K | 448.44K | 455.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 330.44K | 237.81K | 240.52K | 302.18K | 311.17K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £144.44K for 2025. That compares with £146.26K in 2024, a change of -1.25%.
PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £455.60K for 2025. That compares with £448.44K in 2024, a change of 1.60%.
PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £311.17K for 2025. That compares with £302.18K in 2024, a change of 2.97%.
PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRESTWOOD GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 7221750%, total assets rose by 89.4%, total liabilities rose by 29.4% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 26773% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.00 to £144.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.