Active

PRESTWOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
03156055Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Furness Close, Ipswich, Suffolk IP2 9YA
Incorporated
07/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£414.20K2025
-0.32%vs 2024

2024: £415.52K

Total Liabilities

£900.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £900.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PRESTWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £414.20K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £900.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £415.52K in 2024 to £414.20K in 2025 (-0.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£414.20K2025
-0.32%from £415.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRESTWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£406.24K2023£414.20K2025
+2%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£900.002023£900.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2%

£406.24K in 2023 to £414.20K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PRESTWOOD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRESTWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£420.40K411.91K406.24K415.52K414.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£900.00900.00900.00900.00900.00
Employees24555

PRESTWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRESTWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRESTWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £414.20K for 2025. That compares with £415.52K in 2024, a change of -0.32%.

PRESTWOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £900.00 for 2025. That compares with £900.00 in 2024.

PRESTWOOD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRESTWOOD LIMITED's net assets rose by 2%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £406.24K to £414.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.