Active

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED Financials

Company number
05282481Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Pasta Foods Ltd Forest Way, New Costessey, Norwich NR5 0JH
Incorporated
10/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Assets

£1.46M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PRETTY 1092 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.46M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
No changefrom £1.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRETTY 1092 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.46M2023£1.46M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£1.46M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every measure that changed in PRETTY 1092 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRETTY 1092 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRETTY 1092 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.46M1.46M1.46M1.46M1.46M
Total Assets£1.46M1.46M1.46M1.46M1.46M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33331

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRETTY 1092 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024.

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024.

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

PRETTY 1092 LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRETTY 1092 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.