PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08814193CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Prices Accident Repair Centre, Pan Lane, Newport, Isle Of Wight PO30 2PH
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-241.46K
Total Assets
2023: £162.11K
Total Liabilities
2023: £403.57K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-192.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.51K and total liabilities of £311.14K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £403.57K in 2023 to £311.14K in 2024 (-22.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-32% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-53.7%
£256.00K in 2022 to £118.51K in 2024
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -162.54%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 262.54%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.77K | -96.31K | -241.46K | -192.63K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 256.00K | 162.11K | 118.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 352.30K | 403.57K | 311.14K |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-192.63K for 2024. That compares with £-241.46K in 2023, a change of 20.22%.
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £118.51K for 2024. That compares with £162.11K in 2023, a change of -26.90%.
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £311.14K for 2024. That compares with £403.57K in 2023, a change of -22.90%.
PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRICES ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's total assets fell by 53.7%, total liabilities fell by 11.7% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 32% a year across the two years to 2024, from £256.00K to £118.51K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.