PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06096104Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- East Quay, Kite Hill, Wootton Bridge, Isle Of Wight PO33 4LA
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-78.16K
Total Assets
2023: £16.01K
Total Liabilities
2023: £94.16K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.38K and total liabilities of £46.26K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £94.16K in 2023 to £46.26K in 2024 (-50.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22%
£59.32K in 2022 to £46.26K in 2024
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -345.89%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 445.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.21K | -47.69K | -78.16K | -35.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 11.63K | 16.01K | 10.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 59.32K | 94.16K | 46.26K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED report in 2024?
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.89K for 2024. That compares with £-78.16K in 2023, a change of 54.08%.
What total assets did PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED report in 2024?
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £10.38K for 2024. That compares with £16.01K in 2023, a change of -35.18%.
What total liabilities did PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED report in 2024?
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.26K for 2024. That compares with £94.16K in 2023, a change of -50.87%.
How many people does PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED employ?
PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED's total assets fell by 10.8%, total liabilities fell by 22% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Total assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.63K to £10.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of PRICES MOT CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.