PRICKLES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04446326Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Donnington Park, 85 Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 7AJ
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.93K
Total Assets
2024: £196.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £157.52K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRICKLES LIMITED reported net assets of £44.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £201.82K and total liabilities of £157.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £196.45K in 2024 to £201.82K in 2025 (2.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRICKLES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+28.2%
£34.35K in 2023 to £44.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PRICKLES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRICKLES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRICKLES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.25K | 29.13K | 34.35K | 38.93K | 44.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 187.63K | 188.30K | 191.92K | 196.45K | 201.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.37K | 159.18K | 157.57K | 157.52K | 157.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRICKLES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRICKLES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRICKLES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRICKLES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRICKLES LIMITED reported net assets of £44.03K for 2025. That compares with £38.93K in 2024, a change of 13.11%.
What total assets did PRICKLES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRICKLES LIMITED reported total assets of £201.82K for 2025. That compares with £196.45K in 2024, a change of 2.74%.
What total liabilities did PRICKLES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRICKLES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £157.79K for 2025. That compares with £157.52K in 2024, a change of 0.17%.
How many people does PRICKLES LIMITED employ?
PRICKLES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PRICKLES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRICKLES LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.2%, total assets rose by 5.2%, total liabilities rose by 0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.35K to £44.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PRICKLES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.