Active

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD Financials

Company number
04126013Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chichester Canvas Chichester Road, Sidlesham Common, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 7PY
Incorporated
15/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.08M2024
-5.55%vs 2023

2023: £4.32M

Total Assets

£4.45M2024
-60.08%vs 2023

2023: £11.16M

Cash in Bank

£660.05K2024
-13.15%vs 2023

2023: £759.97K

Total Liabilities

£1.66M2023
33.51%vs 2022

2022: £1.25M

Employees

132024
-2vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.45M, cash in bank of £660.05K and total liabilities of £1.66M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £11.16M in 2023 to £4.45M in 2024 (-60.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.08M2024
-5.55%from £4.32M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.64M2022£4.08M2024
+12.1%vs 2022

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£209.52K2022£660.05K2024
+215%vs 2022

+77.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.51M2022£4.45M2024
-53.1%vs 2022

-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022132024
-18.8%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+215%

£209.52K in 2022 to £660.05K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-53.1%

£9.51M in 2022 to £4.45M in 2024

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.92%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.66%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.27M3.64M4.32M4.08M
Total Assets£9.89M9.51M11.16M4.45M
Cash in Bank£688.98K209.52K759.97K660.05K
Total Liabilities£2.04M1.25M1.66M–
Employees14161513

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.08M for 2024. That compares with £4.32M in 2023, a change of -5.55%.

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD reported total assets of £4.45M for 2024. That compares with £11.16M in 2023, a change of -60.08%.

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £660.05K for 2024. That compares with £759.97K in 2023, a change of -13.15%.

PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PRIDEWATCH EVENTS LTD's net assets rose by 12.1%, cash in bank rose by 215%, total assets fell by 53.1% and employee numbers fell by 18.8%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.64M to £4.08M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.