PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08808000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38 Lodge Street, Preston, Lancashire PR1 8XE
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 90 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £18.98K
Cash in Bank
2022: £26.99K
Employees
2022: 61
In 2023, PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £341.21K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £302.19K. Reported headcount was 90 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £18.98K in 2022 to £341.21K in 2023 (1.70K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+292% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+73.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1437%
£22.20K in 2021 to £341.21K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-28%
125 in 2021 to 90 in 2023
PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.20K | 18.98K | 341.21K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.03K | 26.99K | 302.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 125 | 61 | 90 |
PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £341.21K for 2023. That compares with £18.98K in 2022, a change of 1.70K%.
PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £302.19K for 2023. That compares with £26.99K in 2022, a change of 1.02K%.
PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2023, compared with 61 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PRIMARY CARERS 24/7 (HOMECARE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 1437%, cash in bank rose by 202% and employee numbers fell by 28%. Net assets compounded at 292% a year across the two years to 2023, from £22.20K to £341.21K. Reported headcount went from 125 in 2021 to 90 in 2023 (-35).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.