Active

PRIME CARE PVT LTD Financials

Company number
09230420Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Queen Street, Horsham RH13 5AA
Incorporated
23/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
53 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£806.77K2025
-1.65%vs 2024

2024: £820.32K

Total Assets

£1.12M2025
12.17%vs 2024

2024: £995.63K

Cash in Bank

£979.52K2025
15.41%vs 2024

2024: £848.76K

Total Liabilities

£310.05K2025
76.85%vs 2024

2024: £175.32K

Employees

532025
-15vs 2024

2024: 68

In 2025, PRIME CARE PVT LTD reported net assets of £806.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £979.52K and total liabilities of £310.05K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £175.32K in 2024 to £310.05K in 2025 (76.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£806.77K2025
-1.65%from £820.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIME CARE PVT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£739.30K2023£806.77K2025
+9.1%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£642.57K2023£979.52K2025
+52.4%vs 2023

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.11M2023£1.12M2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£372.00K2023£310.05K2025
-16.7%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

852023532025
-37.6%vs 2023-32

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+52.4%

£642.57K in 2023 to £979.52K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.6%

85 in 2023 to 53 in 2025

PRIME CARE PVT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIME CARE PVT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
315.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
87.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIME CARE PVT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£443.74K652.81K739.30K820.32K806.77K
Total Assets£662.95K1.30M1.11M995.63K1.12M
Cash in Bank£157.77K495.16K642.57K848.76K979.52K
Total Liabilities£219.20K643.52K372.00K175.32K310.05K
Employees123129856853

PRIME CARE PVT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME CARE PVT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRIME CARE PVT LTD reported net assets of £806.77K for 2025. That compares with £820.32K in 2024, a change of -1.65%.

PRIME CARE PVT LTD reported total assets of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £995.63K in 2024, a change of 12.17%.

PRIME CARE PVT LTD reported cash in bank of £979.52K for 2025. That compares with £848.76K in 2024, a change of 15.41%.

PRIME CARE PVT LTD reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 68 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME CARE PVT LTD's net assets rose by 9.1%, cash in bank rose by 52.4%, total assets rose by 0.5% and total liabilities fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £739.30K to £806.77K. Reported headcount went from 85 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (-32).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.