PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12524020Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gemini House, 1 Roydlands Terrace, Halifax HX3 8NG
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £255.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-255.29K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £255.30K and total liabilities of £-255.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 255.30K | 255.30K | 255.30K | 255.30K | 255.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -255.29K | -255.29K | -255.29K | -255.29K | -255.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £255.30K for 2025. That compares with £255.30K in 2024.
What total liabilities did PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-255.29K for 2025. That compares with £-255.29K in 2024.
How many people does PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-255.29K in 2023 against £-255.29K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of PRIME CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.