Active

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC423234Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 7a 3-5 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1BR
Incorporated
02/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-52.002025
-13.04%vs 2024

2024: £-46.00

Total Assets

£670.86K2025
27.37%vs 2024

2024: £526.72K

Cash in Bank

£333.81K2025
14.86%vs 2024

2024: £290.61K

Total Liabilities

£670.92K2025
27.36%vs 2024

2024: £526.77K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.00. The same filing shows total assets of £670.86K, cash in bank of £333.81K and total liabilities of £670.92K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £526.77K in 2024 to £670.92K in 2025 (27.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-52.002025
-13.04%from £-46.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-47.002023£-52.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£155.63K2023£333.81K2025
+114%vs 2023

+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£564.34K2023£670.86K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£564.39K2023£670.92K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+114%

£155.63K in 2023 to £333.81K in 2025

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
49.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-48.00-47.00-46.00-52.00
Total Assets£506.79K564.34K526.72K670.86K
Cash in Bank£264.58K155.63K290.61K333.81K
Total Liabilities£506.84K564.39K526.77K670.92K
Employees8888

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.00 for 2025. That compares with £-46.00 in 2024, a change of -13.04%.

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £670.86K for 2025. That compares with £526.72K in 2024, a change of 27.37%.

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £333.81K for 2025. That compares with £290.61K in 2024, a change of 14.86%.

PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME FOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 114%, total assets rose by 18.9%, total liabilities rose by 18.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 46.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £155.63K to £333.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.