Active

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD Financials

Company number
10540399Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
28/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£104.07K2025
7.05%vs 2024

2024: £97.21K

Total Assets

£299.88K2025
-38.48%vs 2024

2024: £487.45K

Cash in Bank

£203.05K2025
-47.91%vs 2024

2024: £389.78K

Total Liabilities

£170.48K2025
-53.04%vs 2024

2024: £363.02K

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD reported net assets of £104.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £299.88K, cash in bank of £203.05K and total liabilities of £170.48K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £363.02K in 2024 to £170.48K in 2025 (-53.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£104.07K2025
7.05%from £97.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£49.26K2023£104.07K2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£366.24K2023£203.05K2025
-44.6%vs 2023

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£469.33K2023£299.88K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£386.73K2023£170.48K2025
-55.9%vs 2023

-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+111%

£49.26K in 2023 to £104.07K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.9%

£386.73K in 2023 to £170.48K in 2025

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
119.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.09K2.67K49.26K97.21K104.07K
Total Assets£187.09K227.92K469.33K487.45K299.88K
Cash in Bank£113.80K136.70K366.24K389.78K203.05K
Total Liabilities£167.70K200.27K386.73K363.02K170.48K
Employees81010109

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD reported net assets of £104.07K for 2025. That compares with £97.21K in 2024, a change of 7.05%.

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD reported total assets of £299.88K for 2025. That compares with £487.45K in 2024, a change of -38.48%.

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD reported cash in bank of £203.05K for 2025. That compares with £389.78K in 2024, a change of -47.91%.

PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME LONDON INTERIORS LTD's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank fell by 44.6%, total assets fell by 36.1% and total liabilities fell by 55.9%. Net assets compounded at 45.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.26K to £104.07K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.