PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13312311CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-On-Thames RG9 1AT
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £630.00
Total Assets
2024: £76.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD reported net assets of £15.00. The same filing shows total assets of £93.00K and total liabilities of £92.98K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £75.84K in 2024 to £92.98K in 2025 (22.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+53%
£60.76K in 2023 to £92.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£12.61K in 2023 to £15.00 in 2025
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.74K | 12.61K | 630.00 | 15.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 42.10K | 73.37K | 76.47K | 93.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.35K | 60.76K | 75.84K | 92.98K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD reported net assets of £15.00 for 2025. That compares with £630.00 in 2024, a change of -97.62%.
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD reported total assets of £93.00K for 2025. That compares with £76.47K in 2024, a change of 21.61%.
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD reported total liabilities of £92.98K for 2025. That compares with £75.84K in 2024, a change of 22.60%.
PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (HENLEY) LTD's net assets fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 26.7%, total liabilities rose by 53% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 96.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.61K to £15.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.