PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10119300CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £363.97K
Total Assets
2024: £385.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.31K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD reported net assets of £359.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.91K and total liabilities of £67.78K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £21.31K in 2024 to £67.78K in 2025 (218.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 349.38K | 337.46K | 349.96K | 363.97K | 359.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 468.15K | 491.36K | 406.41K | 385.27K | 426.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 118.77K | 153.90K | 56.45K | 21.31K | 67.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD reported net assets of £359.13K for 2025. That compares with £363.97K in 2024, a change of -1.33%.
PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD reported total assets of £426.91K for 2025. That compares with £385.27K in 2024, a change of 10.81%.
PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD reported total liabilities of £67.78K for 2025. That compares with £21.31K in 2024, a change of 218.15%.
PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRIME TAXTRUST ADVISORY LTD's net assets rose by 2.6%, total assets rose by 5%, total liabilities rose by 20.1% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £349.96K to £359.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.