Active

PRIME TUITION LIMITED Financials

Company number
09473554Copy
Copy
Registered office
10-16 Acre Lane Acre House, Brixton, London SW2 5SG
Incorporated
05/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
83 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£71.70K2024
119.31%vs 2023

2023: £32.70K

Total Assets

£359.94K2024
23.70%vs 2023

2023: £290.99K

Cash in Bank

£231.57K2024
-18.85%vs 2023

2023: £285.36K

Total Liabilities

£287.92K2024
11.61%vs 2023

2023: £257.98K

Employees

832024
-1vs 2023

2023: 84

In 2024, PRIME TUITION LIMITED reported net assets of £71.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.94K, cash in bank of £231.57K and total liabilities of £287.92K. Reported headcount was 83 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £290.99K in 2023 to £359.94K in 2024 (23.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.70K2024
119.31%from £32.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRIME TUITION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.90K2022£71.70K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£253.56K2022£231.57K2024
-8.7%vs 2022

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£224.19K2022£359.94K2024
+60.5%vs 2022

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£229.77K2022£287.92K2024
+25.3%vs 2022

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

832022832024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+60.5%

£224.19K in 2022 to £359.94K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.7%

£253.56K in 2022 to £231.57K in 2024

PRIME TUITION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIME TUITION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.99%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
80.43%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIME TUITION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£18.86K-5.90K32.70K71.70K
Total Assets£195.62K224.19K290.99K359.94K
Cash in Bank£195.00K253.56K285.36K231.57K
Total Liabilities£226.45K229.77K257.98K287.92K
Employees83838483

PRIME TUITION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIME TUITION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRIME TUITION LIMITED reported net assets of £71.70K for 2024. That compares with £32.70K in 2023, a change of 119.31%.

PRIME TUITION LIMITED reported total assets of £359.94K for 2024. That compares with £290.99K in 2023, a change of 23.70%.

PRIME TUITION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £231.57K for 2024. That compares with £285.36K in 2023, a change of -18.85%.

PRIME TUITION LIMITED reported 83 employees in 2024, compared with 84 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PRIME TUITION LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 8.7%, total assets rose by 60.5%, total liabilities rose by 25.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £253.56K to £231.57K. Reported headcount went from 83 in 2022 to 83 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.