PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02975729Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2-6 Rushey Green, London SE6 4JF
- Incorporated
- 06/10/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £77.11K
Total Assets
2024: £808.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-245.38K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £110.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £808.74K and total liabilities of £-349.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-245.38K in 2024 to £-349.07K in 2025 (-42.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+<0.1%
£808.73K in 2023 to £808.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-6.6%
£118.38K in 2023 to £110.62K in 2025
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -43.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.27K | 122.34K | 118.38K | 77.11K | 110.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 528.24K | 528.17K | 808.73K | 808.73K | 808.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 201.79K | 145.81K | -204.11K | -245.38K | -349.07K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £110.62K for 2025. That compares with £77.11K in 2024, a change of 43.47%.
What total assets did PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £808.74K for 2025. That compares with £808.73K in 2024.
What total liabilities did PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-349.07K for 2025. That compares with £-245.38K in 2024, a change of -42.25%.
How many people does PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.6%, total assets rose by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £118.38K to £110.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PRIMESTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.