PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09442761Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Harbour View House Fernlea Terrace, The Terrace, St Ives, Cornwall TR26 2BH
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-85.35K
Total Assets
2025: £51.22K
Cash in Bank
2025: £300.00
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED reported net assets of £-59.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.32K and cash in bank of £11.78K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-85.35K in 2025 to £-59.73K in 2026 (30.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.1%
9 in 2024 to 10 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23%
£54.93K in 2024 to £42.32K in 2026
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -141.15%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 27.84%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -41.06K | -74.22K | -103.31K | -85.35K | -59.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 64.91K | 54.25K | 54.93K | 51.22K | 42.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00K | 300.00 | 11.16K | 300.00 | 11.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED report in 2026?
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED reported net assets of £-59.73K for 2026. That compares with £-85.35K in 2025, a change of 30.02%.
What total assets did PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED report in 2026?
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED reported total assets of £42.32K for 2026. That compares with £51.22K in 2025, a change of -17.38%.
What cash in bank did PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED report in 2026?
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.78K for 2026. That compares with £300.00 in 2025, a change of 3.83K%.
How many people does PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED employ?
PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 5.6%, total assets fell by 23% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £11.16K to £11.78K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of PRIMROSE VALLEY HOTEL 2015 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.