PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03453152Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- J W Hinks Chartered Accountants, 19 Highfield Road Edgbaston, Birmingham B15 3BH
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £138.00K
Total Assets
2024: £178.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £40.21K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED reported net assets of £178.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £221.94K and total liabilities of £43.39K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £178.21K in 2024 to £221.94K in 2025 (24.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+88.1%
£94.94K in 2023 to £178.55K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.19K | 96.64K | 94.94K | 138.00K | 178.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.92K | 124.80K | 133.20K | 178.21K | 221.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.73K | 28.16K | – | 40.21K | 43.39K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED reported net assets of £178.55K for 2025. That compares with £138.00K in 2024, a change of 29.39%.
What total assets did PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED reported total assets of £221.94K for 2025. That compares with £178.21K in 2024, a change of 24.54%.
What total liabilities did PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.39K for 2025. That compares with £40.21K in 2024, a change of 7.91%.
How many people does PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED employ?
PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED's net assets rose by 88.1%, total assets rose by 66.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 37.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.94K to £178.55K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of PRINCE, WARNES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.