PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC554025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Broadwood Park, Ayr KA7 4XE
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £445.89K
Total Assets
2024: £550.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £104.33K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD reported net assets of £553.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.15K and total liabilities of £92.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £445.89K in 2024 to £553.71K in 2025 (24.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+72.7%
£320.58K in 2023 to £553.71K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 197.44K | 263.69K | 320.58K | 445.89K | 553.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 247.64K | 329.03K | 374.12K | 550.22K | 646.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.20K | 65.34K | – | 104.33K | 92.44K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD reported net assets of £553.71K for 2025. That compares with £445.89K in 2024, a change of 24.18%.
PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD reported total assets of £646.15K for 2025. That compares with £550.22K in 2024, a change of 17.44%.
PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD reported total liabilities of £92.44K for 2025. That compares with £104.33K in 2024, a change of -11.40%.
PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRINCIPAL CDM & SAFETY LTD's net assets rose by 72.7%, total assets rose by 72.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £320.58K to £553.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.