PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11407698Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 74 Childwall Valley Road, Liverpool L16 4PF
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £58.40K
Total Assets
2025: £14.35K
Cash in Bank
2025: £102.63K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported net assets of £19.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12K, cash in bank of £169.73K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £102.63K in 2025 to £169.73K in 2026 (65.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-77.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+116%
£78.48K in 2024 to £169.73K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-94.9%
£41.19K in 2024 to £2.12K in 2026
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 917.82%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 8,021.12%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.44K | 40.09K | 70.66K | 58.40K | 19.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.38K | 81.59K | 41.19K | 14.35K | 2.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 153.36K | 47.67K | 78.48K | 102.63K | 169.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported net assets of £19.42K for 2026. That compares with £58.40K in 2025, a change of -66.74%.
What total assets did PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported total assets of £2.12K for 2026. That compares with £14.35K in 2025, a change of -85.25%.
What cash in bank did PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported cash in bank of £169.73K for 2026. That compares with £102.63K in 2025, a change of 65.37%.
How many people does PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD employ?
PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's net assets fell by 72.5%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets fell by 94.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £70.66K to £19.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of PRINCIPLE WEALTH AND FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.