Active

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09489501Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
White Rose House, 8 Otley Road, Leeds LS6 2AD
Incorporated
13/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£317.36K2025
218.64%vs 2024

2024: £99.60K

Total Assets

£1.75M2025
15.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.52M

Cash in Bank

£664.19K2025
29.20%vs 2024

2024: £514.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.43M2025
0.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Employees

182025
0vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £317.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75M, cash in bank of £664.19K and total liabilities of £1.43M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.52M in 2024 to £1.75M in 2025 (15.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£317.36K2025
218.64%from £99.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£117.61K2023£317.36K2025
+170%vs 2023

+64.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£285.50K2023£664.19K2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.09M2023£1.75M2025
+60%vs 2023

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£968.89K2023£1.43M2025
+47.3%vs 2023

+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023182025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+170%

£117.61K in 2023 to £317.36K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.53%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
46.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
37.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£242.78K265.47K117.61K99.60K317.36K
Total Assets£1.12M1.34M1.09M1.52M1.75M
Cash in Bank£216.41K300.01K285.50K514.08K664.19K
Total Liabilities£875.52K1.07M968.89K1.42M1.43M
Employees1818181818

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £317.36K for 2025. That compares with £99.60K in 2024, a change of 218.64%.

What total assets did PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of 15.01%.

What cash in bank did PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £664.19K for 2025. That compares with £514.08K in 2024, a change of 29.20%.

How many people does PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

How have PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 170%, cash in bank rose by 133%, total assets rose by 60% and total liabilities rose by 47.3%. Net assets compounded at 64.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £117.61K to £317.36K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.

Which years of PRINCIPLES AGENCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.