Active

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04709060Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 Mereside, Navigator Business Park, Portland, Dorset DT5 1PY
Incorporated
24/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£102.79K2025
-9.59%vs 2024

2024: £113.70K

Total Assets

£179.32K2025
-7.64%vs 2024

2024: £194.15K

Total Liabilities

£76.53K2025
-4.88%vs 2024

2024: £80.45K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED reported net assets of £102.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £179.32K and total liabilities of £76.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £194.15K in 2024 to £179.32K in 2025 (-7.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£102.79K2025
-9.59%from £113.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£123.40K2023£102.79K2025
-16.7%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£191.92K2023£179.32K2025
-6.6%vs 2023

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£68.53K2023£76.53K2025
+11.7%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11.7%

£68.53K in 2023 to £76.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.31K128.78K123.40K113.70K102.79K
Total Assets£279.16K236.10K191.92K194.15K179.32K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£186.85K107.32K68.53K80.45K76.53K
Employees44443

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED reported net assets of £102.79K for 2025. That compares with £113.70K in 2024, a change of -9.59%.

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED reported total assets of £179.32K for 2025. That compares with £194.15K in 2024, a change of -7.64%.

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.53K for 2025. That compares with £80.45K in 2024, a change of -4.88%.

PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRINT TEAM (DORSET) LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.7%, total assets fell by 6.6%, total liabilities rose by 11.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.40K to £102.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.