PRINTBARN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01254284Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Villiers Court, 40 Upper Mulgrave Road, Cheam, Surrey SM2 7AJ
- Incorporated
- 09/04/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £980.66K
Total Assets
2025: £1.17M
Total Liabilities
2025: £188.24K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PRINTBARN LIMITED reported net assets of £949.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M and total liabilities of £213.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £980.66K in 2025 to £949.71K in 2026 (-3.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PRINTBARN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+92.9%
£110.58K in 2024 to £213.31K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
PRINTBARN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINTBARN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.66%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.34%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINTBARN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.10M | 1.05M | 980.66K | 949.71K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.16M | 1.16M | 1.17M | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 53.36K | 110.58K | 188.24K | 213.31K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
PRINTBARN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRINTBARN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINTBARN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PRINTBARN LIMITED report in 2026?
PRINTBARN LIMITED reported net assets of £949.71K for 2026. That compares with £980.66K in 2025, a change of -3.16%.
What total assets did PRINTBARN LIMITED report in 2026?
PRINTBARN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.16M for 2026. That compares with £1.17M in 2025, a change of -0.50%.
What total liabilities did PRINTBARN LIMITED report in 2026?
PRINTBARN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £213.31K for 2026. That compares with £188.24K in 2025, a change of 13.32%.
How many people does PRINTBARN LIMITED employ?
PRINTBARN LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have PRINTBARN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PRINTBARN LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.9%, total assets fell by 0.1%, total liabilities rose by 92.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.05M to £949.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of PRINTBARN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.