PRINTBAY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10032308CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Digitus, 363a Dunstable Road, Luton LU4 8BY
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £212.28K
Total Assets
2024: £453.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PRINTBAY LTD reported net assets of £212.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £453.61K and total liabilities of £39.15K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRINTBAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+160% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+576%
£5.79K in 2023 to £39.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8.5%
£231.94K in 2023 to £212.28K in 2025
PRINTBAY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINTBAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINTBAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 216.84K | 232.11K | 231.94K | 212.28K | 212.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 278.57K | 329.19K | 330.84K | 453.61K | 453.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.75K | 19.56K | 5.79K | 39.15K | 39.15K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
PRINTBAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINTBAY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRINTBAY LTD reported net assets of £212.28K for 2025. That compares with £212.28K in 2024.
PRINTBAY LTD reported total assets of £453.61K for 2025. That compares with £453.61K in 2024.
PRINTBAY LTD reported total liabilities of £39.15K for 2025. That compares with £39.15K in 2024.
PRINTBAY LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRINTBAY LTD's net assets fell by 8.5%, total assets rose by 37.1%, total liabilities rose by 576% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £231.94K to £212.28K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.