PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09592300Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 74 Brodrick Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN22 9NS
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-54.23K
Total Assets
2024: £14.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £68.76K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.53K and total liabilities of £68.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-54.23K in 2024 to £-48.84K in 2025 (9.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12%
£61.07K in 2023 to £68.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -250.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 350.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -45.43K | -42.28K | -41.49K | -54.23K | -48.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.41K | 20.14K | 19.58K | 14.53K | 19.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.84K | 62.41K | 61.07K | 68.76K | 68.37K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.84K for 2025. That compares with £-54.23K in 2024, a change of 9.95%.
What total assets did PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £19.53K for 2025. That compares with £14.53K in 2024, a change of 34.43%.
What total liabilities did PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.37K for 2025. That compares with £68.76K in 2024, a change of -0.57%.
How many people does PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED employ?
PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 12% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.58K to £19.53K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of PRINTERS PLAYHOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.