Active

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03017600Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Glendene Avenue, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 1BH
Incorporated
02/02/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£383.36K2024
23.61%vs 2023

2023: £310.15K

Total Assets

£1.03M2024
2.90%vs 2023

2023: £999.96K

Cash in Bank

£45.27K2024
71.96%vs 2023

2023: £26.33K

Total Liabilities

£228.35K2024
-12.59%vs 2023

2023: £261.23K

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £383.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £45.27K and total liabilities of £228.35K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £310.15K in 2023 to £383.36K in 2024 (23.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£383.36K2024
23.61%from £310.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£283.52K2022£383.36K2024
+35.2%vs 2022

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.002022£45.27K2024
+238184%vs 2022

+4781% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£995.84K2022£1.03M2024
+3.3%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£275.57K2022£228.35K2024
-17.1%vs 2022

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+238184%

£19.00 in 2022 to £45.27K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.1%

£275.57K in 2022 to £228.35K in 2024

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.26%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.19%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.40%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£300.51K283.52K310.15K383.36K
Total Assets£1.03M995.84K999.96K1.03M
Cash in Bank£7.50K19.0026.33K45.27K
Total Liabilities£282.97K275.57K261.23K228.35K
Employees8887

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £383.36K for 2024. That compares with £310.15K in 2023, a change of 23.61%.

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03M for 2024. That compares with £999.96K in 2023, a change of 2.90%.

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.27K for 2024. That compares with £26.33K in 2023, a change of 71.96%.

PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PRINTWORKS (NORTH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.2%, cash in bank rose by 238184%, total assets rose by 3.3% and total liabilities fell by 17.1%. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £283.52K to £383.36K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.