Active

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09459224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Church Green East, Redditch, Worcestershire B98 8BP
Incorporated
26/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-5.73K2025
-608.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.13K

Total Assets

£11.41K2025
-45.51%vs 2024

2024: £20.94K

Cash in Bank

£5.68K2025
37.79K%vs 2024

2024: £15.00

Total Liabilities

£17.14K2025
-13.46%vs 2024

2024: £19.81K

Employees

62025
+4vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, PRIORY CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.41K, cash in bank of £5.68K and total liabilities of £17.14K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £20.94K in 2024 to £11.41K in 2025 (-45.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.73K2025
-608.78%from £1.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIORY CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£530.002023£-5.73K2025
-1182%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£602.002023£5.68K2025
+844%vs 2023

+207% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£58.08K2023£11.41K2025
-80.4%vs 2023

-55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.55K2023£17.14K2025
-70.2%vs 2023

-45.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202362025
+200%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+844%

£602.00 in 2023 to £5.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1182%

£530.00 in 2023 to £-5.73K in 2025

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIORY CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-50.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
150.26%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
33.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIORY CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.41K1.47K530.001.13K-5.73K
Total Assets£53.30K68.12K58.08K20.94K11.41K
Cash in Bank£21.45K2.59K602.0015.005.68K
Total Liabilities£55.93K60.36K57.55K19.81K17.14K
Employees33226

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRIORY CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIORY CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRIORY CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.73K for 2025. That compares with £1.13K in 2024, a change of -608.78%.

What total assets did PRIORY CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.41K for 2025. That compares with £20.94K in 2024, a change of -45.51%.

What cash in bank did PRIORY CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.68K for 2025. That compares with £15.00 in 2024, a change of 37.79K%.

How many people does PRIORY CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRIORY CAFE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have PRIORY CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIORY CAFE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1182%, cash in bank rose by 844%, total assets fell by 80.4% and total liabilities fell by 70.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 207% a year across the two years to 2025, from £602.00 to £5.68K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of PRIORY CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.