Active

PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
01785626Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
125-131 New Union Street, Coventry CV1 2NT
Incorporated
24/01/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5555

PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of PRIORY COURTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.