Active

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD Financials

Company number
05703087Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The White Hart, Sankey Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 1SB
Incorporated
09/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
148 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£463.89K2025
26.45%vs 2024

2024: £366.85K

Total Assets

£1.36M2025
16.70%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Cash in Bank

£34.42K2025
-64.91%vs 2024

2024: £98.10K

Total Liabilities

£51.28K2025
-73.70%vs 2024

2024: £195.01K

Employees

1482025
+4vs 2024

2024: 144

In 2025, PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD reported net assets of £463.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £34.42K and total liabilities of £51.28K. Reported headcount was 148 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.17M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (16.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£463.89K2025
26.45%from £366.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£472.95K2023£463.89K2025
-1.9%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.49K2023£34.42K2025
-64.3%vs 2023

-40.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.26M2023£1.36M2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£269.60K2023£51.28K2025
-81%vs 2023

-56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11920231482025
+24.4%vs 2023+29

Biggest increase

Employees+24.4%

119 in 2023 to 148 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-81%

£269.60K in 2023 to £51.28K in 2025

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
67.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£346.79K743.99K472.95K366.85K463.89K
Total Assets£1.03M1.00M1.26M1.17M1.36M
Cash in Bank£99.76K212.83K96.49K98.10K34.42K
Total Liabilities£283.94K260.51K269.60K195.01K51.28K
Employees128128119144148

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD reported net assets of £463.89K for 2025. That compares with £366.85K in 2024, a change of 26.45%.

What total assets did PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 16.70%.

What cash in bank did PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD reported cash in bank of £34.42K for 2025. That compares with £98.10K in 2024, a change of -64.91%.

How many people does PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD employ?

toggle

PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD reported 148 employees in 2025, compared with 144 in 2024.

How have PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 64.3%, total assets rose by 8.1% and total liabilities fell by 81%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £472.95K to £463.89K. Reported headcount went from 119 in 2023 to 148 in 2025 (+29).

Which years of PRIORY INNS NORTHWEST LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.