Active

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD Financials

Company number
08997517Copy
Copy
Registered office
59 Purewell, Christchurch, Dorset BH23 1EN
Incorporated
15/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
53 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£593.77K2026
9.93%vs 2025

2025: £540.14K

Total Assets

£1.63M2026
7.52%vs 2025

2025: £1.51M

Cash in Bank

£430.42K2026
-1.97%vs 2025

2025: £439.05K

Total Liabilities

£817.09K2026
-2.05%vs 2025

2025: £834.15K

Employees

532026
+3vs 2025

2025: 50

In 2026, PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD reported net assets of £593.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £430.42K and total liabilities of £817.09K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.51M in 2025 to £1.63M in 2026 (7.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£593.77K2026
9.93%from £540.14K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£484.77K2024£593.77K2026
+22.5%vs 2024

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£253.41K2024£430.42K2026
+69.9%vs 2024

+30.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.44M2024£1.63M2026
+13%vs 2024

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£792.98K2024£817.09K2026
+3%vs 2024

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

452024532026
+17.8%vs 2024+8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+69.9%

£253.41K in 2024 to £430.42K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.23%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
52.68%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.46%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£408.77K448.21K484.77K540.14K593.77K
Total Assets£1.29M1.37M1.44M1.51M1.63M
Cash in Bank£162.51K233.86K253.41K439.05K430.42K
Total Liabilities£778.25K792.59K792.98K834.15K817.09K
Employees3740455053

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD reported net assets of £593.77K for 2026. That compares with £540.14K in 2025, a change of 9.93%.

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD reported total assets of £1.63M for 2026. That compares with £1.51M in 2025, a change of 7.52%.

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD reported cash in bank of £430.42K for 2026. That compares with £439.05K in 2025, a change of -1.97%.

PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD reported 53 employees in 2026, compared with 50 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PRIORY VETERINARY GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LTD's net assets rose by 22.5%, cash in bank rose by 69.9%, total assets rose by 13% and total liabilities rose by 3%. Net assets compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £484.77K to £593.77K. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2024 to 53 in 2026 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.