Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD Financials

Company number
05550401Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Hunsbury District Centre, Mereway, Northampton NN4 0JF
Incorporated
31/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£17.15K2025
10.13%vs 2024

2024: £15.57K

Total Assets

£44.97K2025
-7.46%vs 2024

2024: £48.59K

Total Liabilities

£27.82K2025
-15.75%vs 2024

2024: £33.02K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD reported net assets of £17.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.97K and total liabilities of £27.82K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £33.02K in 2024 to £27.82K in 2025 (-15.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.15K2025
10.13%from £15.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£6.51K10.55K15.57K17.15K
Total Assets£47.44K–48.59K44.97K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£40.92K–33.02K27.82K
Employees4432

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD reported net assets of £17.15K for 2025. That compares with £15.57K in 2024, a change of 10.13%.

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD reported total assets of £44.97K for 2025. That compares with £48.59K in 2024, a change of -7.46%.

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD reported total liabilities of £27.82K for 2025. That compares with £33.02K in 2024, a change of -15.75%.

PRISTINE DRY CLEANING LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.